Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
432 40 106 2 Ring Packing,520 07 006 05 Washer,432 40 093 1 Gasket,Ety 500 115 Common Carrier Beari
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5631348 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 21, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 630 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2024 17:30:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 11-12-2024 18:16:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2024 16:25:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 432 40 106 2 RING PACKING,520 07 006 05 WASHER,432 40 093 1 GASKET,ETY 500 115 COMMON CARRIER BEARI | 140863.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 432 40 106 2 RING PACKING,520 07 006 05 WASHER,432 40 093 1 GASKET,ETY 500 115 COMMON CARRIER BEARI | 161925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 432 40 106 2 RING PACKING,520 07 006 05 WASHER,432 40 093 1 GASKET,ETY 500 115 COMMON CARRIER BEARI | 186341.00 | L3 |