Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Electrical Safety Audit Services Required At Bpcl Haldia Lpg Import Terminal 🔋 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl), Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking A Service Provider To Conduct An Electrical Safety Audit At Its Haldia Lpg Import Terminal. 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Expertise In Conducting Safety Audits Within The Petroleum Sector. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Electrical Safety Audit, Bpcl Haldia Lpg Import Terminal, Government Tender, Petroleum Sector Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Conducting Electrical Safety Audit At Bpcl Haldia Lpg Import T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 01:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WIRE CONSULTANCY
285000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVC PROJECT ENGINEERS | 21-06-2024 16:33:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLAZESHIELD FIRE AND SAFETY EXPERTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2024 11:10:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CGS GREEN | 26-06-2024 14:01:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2024 13:41:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LANJEWAR POWERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2024 00:00:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MS CERTIFICATION SERVICES PVT LTD | 24-06-2024 12:34:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 07-06-2024 17:07:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAURABH ENGINEERING SERVICES | 25-06-2024 20:38:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SONAR BHARAT ENVIRONMENT &ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2024 14:32:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 17:08:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | URS VERIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 14:38:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | WIRE CONSULTANCY | 26-06-2024 13:37:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WIRE CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR CONDUCTING ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL HALDIA LPG IMPORT T | 285000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAURABH ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR CONDUCTING ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL HALDIA LPG IMPORT T | 512120.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR CONDUCTING ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL HALDIA LPG IMPORT TERMINAL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 285000.000 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreTender for conducting safety audit and fire audit of wai lpg plant
Conducting fire audit and external safety audit as per factory rules
Read moreTender for repairing 2 nos of aph tube bundles at bpcl haldia lpg import terminal
Tender for repairing 2 nos of aph tube bundles at bpcl haldia lpg import terminal
Read moreConducting fire audit and safety audit at jalgaon lpg plant
Conducting fire audit and safety audit at jalgaon lpg plant
Read moreSupply & transportation of asme b16.20 metallic gaskets at bpcl haldia lpg import terminal
Read more
E-tender for electrical safety audit at salempur lpg plant
E-tender for electrical safety audit at salempur lpg plant
Read moreCustom bid for services - carrying out electrical safety audit at bpcl coimbatore lpg plant
Read more
Conducting safety audit as per is 14489 and making safety report as per factories rules at bpcl uran lpg terminal
Conducting safety audit as per is 14489 and making safety report as per factories rules at bpcl uran lpg terminal
Read moreof your Industry type