Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Crown Wheel And Tail Pinion, Housing Front Axle Joint Cross Left And Right. This Procurement Is Critical For The Maintenance And Operational Readiness Of Defence Vehicles. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence, Crown Wheel, Tail Pinion, Housing Front Axle Joint, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Crown Wheel And Tail Pinion,Housing Front Axle Joint Cross Left,Housing Front Axle Joint Cross Righ
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4975486
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 24, 2024 14:31
End Date
Expired 14/06/2024

Expired 810 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHINAR ENTERPRISES - 31-05-2024 09:28:13 N/A Qualified
2 NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS - 30-05-2024 18:54:17 MSE Qualified
3 SHIVA ENTERPRISES - 31-05-2024 09:56:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Crown wheel and tail pinion,Housing front axle joint cross left,Housing front axle joint cross righ 64745.00 L1
2 CHINAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Crown wheel and tail pinion,Housing front axle joint cross left,Housing front axle joint cross righ 69476.00 L2
3 SHIVA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Crown wheel and tail pinion,Housing front axle joint cross left,Housing front axle joint cross righ 73396.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise