Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Exterior Emulsion,Exterior Emulsion,Paint,Painting Brush,Painti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4134196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deepak paints industries | - | 04-11-2023 17:41:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Mahi enterprise | - | 04-11-2023 11:29:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. | - | 04-11-2023 19:18:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY | - | 01-11-2023 15:15:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 01-11-2023 15:40:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHARMA ENTERPRISE | - | 06-11-2023 13:33:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SITARAM TRADERS | - | 06-11-2023 13:43:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Exterior Emulsion,Exterior Emulsion,Paint,Painting Brush,Painti | 77945.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Exterior Emulsion,Exterior Emulsion,Paint,Painting Brush,Painti | 78828.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SITARAM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Exterior Emulsion,Exterior Emulsion,Paint,Painting Brush,Painti | 79765.00 | L3 |
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreKandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Read moreRe-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreRtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system
Rtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system.
Read moreProviding granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreProviding terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreof your Industry type