Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double See Saw,Double Swing,Iron Single Slide,Coach Swing,Tik Tack Toy,Park Bnech,Flying Butterfly,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4538923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HAIDER ALI
Contract Value
748300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sushil Thakur
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVY ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 12:37:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | HAIDER ALI | - | 08-02-2024 12:09:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | K. T. ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 12:48:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAIDER ALI | Item Categories : Double See Saw,Double Swing,Iron Single Slide,Coach Swing,Tik Tack Toy,Park Bnech,Flying Butterfly, | 748300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIVY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Double See Saw,Double Swing,Iron Single Slide,Coach Swing,Tik Tack Toy,Park Bnech,Flying Butterfly, | 833000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K. T. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Double See Saw,Double Swing,Iron Single Slide,Coach Swing,Tik Tack Toy,Park Bnech,Flying Butterfly, | 879000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double See Saw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53000.000 |
| Double Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| Iron Single Slide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| Coach Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 93000.000 |
| Tik Tack Toy | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Park Bnech | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Flying Butterfly | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Revolving Platform | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| Ageup go round | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| Straight Net | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62300.000 |
| Spring Ridder Duck | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |