Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Window Glass,Window Frame,Window Handle,Fixing Material,Labour
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4464064
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 21:08
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

27300

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gaurav Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRIT ENTERPRISES - 19-01-2024 19:56:22 N/A Qualified
2 ASHISH ENTERPRISE - 20-01-2024 08:59:10 MSE Qualified
3 B.B. TRADER - 20-01-2024 09:31:09 MSE Qualified
4 DESWAL ENTERPRISE - 19-01-2024 01:06:25 MSE Qualified
5 M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES - 20-01-2024 09:21:12 MSE Qualified
6 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 19-01-2024 00:20:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : window glass,Window frame,Window handle,FIXING MATERIAL,LABOUR 27300.00 L1
2 B.B. TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : window glass,Window frame,Window handle,FIXING MATERIAL,LABOUR 28270.00 L2
3 AMRIT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : window glass,Window frame,Window handle,FIXING MATERIAL,LABOUR 65300.00 L3
4 ASHISH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : window glass,Window frame,Window handle,FIXING MATERIAL,LABOUR 89735.00 L4
5 SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : window glass,Window frame,Window handle,FIXING MATERIAL,LABOUR 90038.00 L5
6 DESWAL ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : window glass,Window frame,Window handle,FIXING MATERIAL,LABOUR 90840.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
window glass NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 10400.000
Window frame NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 900.000
Window handle NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8000.000
FIXING MATERIAL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1000.000
LABOUR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise