Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Transmission Oil C4 Sae 30
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5515949
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 17, 2024 22:41
End Date
Expired 28/10/2024

Expired 678 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar Sahu
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED Make : ARZOL Model : ARZOL ATF C4 30 Title : TRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 30 28-10-2024 15:37:14 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Qualified
2 FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL D-MATIC TRANS-4 SAE 30 Title : TRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 30 28-10-2024 14:30:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED Make : HP- HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM Model : HP POWERGLIDE C 4 30 Title : TRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 30 26-10-2024 15:44:26 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
4 INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED Make : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED Model : SERVO TRANSMISSION C4 SAE 30 Title : TRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 30 26-10-2024 12:22:51 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
5 MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VELO ATF 30 C4 Model : VELO ATF 30 C4 Title : TRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 30 28-10-2024 10:48:32 Start-up MSE Disqualified
6 RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO UNO TRANS C-4 SAE-30 Title : TRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 30 28-10-2024 09:40:29 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
7 SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. Make : SUNDREX Model : SUNDREX Title : TRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 30 27-10-2024 16:01:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 vaibhav sale corporation Make : RESELLER Model : TRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 30 Title : TRANSMISSION OIL C4 SAE 30 25-10-2024 14:52:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified