Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Freshner Zipper,Aluminium Rod,Bamboo Stick,Big Garbage Bag,Check Duster,Cobweb Brush,Cobweb Bru
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports and Youth Services Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 03:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MGN MEDISAFE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5266284.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bijayananda Nayak
Department:
Sports And Youth Services Department Odisha
Organisation:
Director,sports & Youth Services,orissa,bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHATBOT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 16:22:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MGN MEDISAFE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 18:17:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI RECONNECT INITIATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 17:40:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 12:11:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MGN MEDISAFE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Air Freshner Zipper,Aluminium Rod,Bamboo Stick,Big Garbage Bag,Check Duster,Cobweb Brush,Cobweb Bru | 5266284.60 | L1 |
| 2 | CHATBOT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Air Freshner Zipper,Aluminium Rod,Bamboo Stick,Big Garbage Bag,Check Duster,Cobweb Brush,Cobweb Bru | 5567004.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI RECONNECT INITIATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Air Freshner Zipper,Aluminium Rod,Bamboo Stick,Big Garbage Bag,Check Duster,Cobweb Brush,Cobweb Bru | 5696467.70 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Freshner Zipper | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 43896.000 |
| Aluminium Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 34515.000 |
| Bamboo Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6903.000 |
| Big Garbage Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 2200 | ₹ 303732.000 |
| Check Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 27140.000 |
| Cobweb Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 12803.000 |
| Cobweb Brush With stick | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9145.000 |
| Liquid Antiseptic 200 Ml | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4602.000 |
| Liquid Hand Wash 250 Ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| Drain Cleaner 5L | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 28084.000 |
| Dry Mop Refill | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14455.000 |
| Dry Mop Set | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 56817.000 |
| Dustbin 120 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 293230.000 |
| Dustbin Plastic 12 Ltr With Lid | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 45135.000 |
| Dustpan Plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 11682.000 |
| Emral .500 Ml steel Polish | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 35695.000 |
| Face Mask | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Face Tissue Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 84960.000 |
| Fither Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2714.000 |
| Floor Scrubbing Pad Red,Green | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 52038.000 |