Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cleaning Duster (V2),Broom Sticks
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5048294
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 22:56
End Date
Expired 24/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AL AQSA CHEMICAL UDHOG Make : NA Model : NA 01-07-2024 10:41:47 N/A Disqualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED CLOTH DUSTERS 22-06-2024 12:26:49 N/A Disqualified
3 GMD ENTERPRISES Make : NIAHH Model : FALALEN CLOTH FOR CLEANING PURPOSE 16*16 INCH 02-07-2024 02:23:13 MSE Disqualified
4 H B ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Napkin (Checks) 27-06-2024 18:53:55 N/A Disqualified
5 Kalpita enterprises Make : NA Model : unbranded Microfiber Multi Color Cloth MM 12x16 in 01-07-2024 21:19:51 N/A Qualified
6 KIRAN ENTERPRISES Make : DUSTER Model : (DUSTER COTTON) 19-06-2024 15:53:36 N/A Disqualified
7 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES Model : A S 24-06-2024 10:46:15 N/A Disqualified
8 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : unbranded Microfiber Multi Color Cloth MM 12x16 in 01-07-2024 22:17:00 N/A Qualified
9 NIRAL INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : unbranded Microfiber Multi Color Cloth MM 12x16 in 01-07-2024 21:01:42 N/A Qualified
10 R K ASIA PACIFIC Make : FROSTY Model : MFC250 22-06-2024 11:32:45 N/A Disqualified
11 RIYA ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : cotton duster 18×18 white 22-06-2024 15:25:13 N/A Disqualified
12 S. G. ENTERPRISE Make : Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES Model : A S 29-06-2024 18:03:14 N/A Disqualified
13 SG CORPORATION Make : Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES Model : A S 28-06-2024 01:16:47 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Kalpita enterprises Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Broom Sticks 7760.00 L1
2 NIRAL INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Broom Sticks 9120.00 L2
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Broom Sticks 11500.00 L3