Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Airport; Housekeeping, Mess Up Keeping; Consumables
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3604112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
95922277.56
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vishnu Kumar Tiwary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2023 17:37:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 12-07-2023 09:36:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | 13-07-2023 12:26:28 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 4 | CAPITAL OUTSOURCING & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2023 15:49:07 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | CFS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2023 16:14:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | CLEAN CARE SERVICES | 13-07-2023 17:29:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 13-07-2023 13:35:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2023 15:49:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, MESS Up Keeping; Consumables | 81290065.73 | L1 |
| 2 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, MESS Up Keeping; Consumables | 83507657.80 | L2 |
| 3 | CFS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, MESS Up Keeping; Consumables | 84122745.94 | L3 |
| 4 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, MESS Up Keeping; Consumables | 90284816.44 | L4 |
| 5 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, MESS Up Keeping; Consumables | 102155735.23 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, MESS Up Keeping; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 95922277.560 |