Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rain Coat,Gloves Cloth,Gloves Rubber,Gumboot,Cap Umbrella,Mask
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4276756
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 01, 2023 22:57
End Date
Expired 22/12/2023

Expired 986 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VENAD CHEMICALS

Contract Value

49558

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suresh A P
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : Rain Coat 20-12-2023 16:36:43 MSE Qualified
2 KAF Enterprise Make : KNA Model : KNA Title : RAIN COAT 05-12-2023 10:16:00 N/A Qualified
3 KAIRALY VENTURES Make : RAINCOAT Model : RAIN COAT LONG Title : RAN14 22-12-2023 14:13:37 MSE Qualified
4 LANOVIZ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Rain Coat Model : Waterproof Raincoat Title : Waterproof RaincoatGEM/2023/B/4050571 22-12-2023 12:29:58 MSE Qualified
5 VENAD CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : Rain Coat Title : Rain Coat 22-12-2023 12:19:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VENAD CHEMICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Rain Coat,Gloves-Cloth,Gloves - Rubber,Gumboot,Cap Umbrella,Mask 49558.00 L1
2 LANOVIZ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rain Coat,Gloves-Cloth,Gloves - Rubber,Gumboot,Cap Umbrella,Mask 81140.00 L2
3 KAIRALY VENTURES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Rain Coat,Gloves-Cloth,Gloves - Rubber,Gumboot,Cap Umbrella,Mask 121114.00 L3
4 ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rain Coat,Gloves-Cloth,Gloves - Rubber,Gumboot,Cap Umbrella,Mask 129504.00 L4
5 KAF Enterprise Item Categories : Rain Coat,Gloves-Cloth,Gloves - Rubber,Gumboot,Cap Umbrella,Mask 319840.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Rain Coat 18 ₹ 8730.000
Gloves - Rubber 100 ₹ 7800.000
Gumboot 18 ₹ 7380.000
Cap Umbrella 18 ₹ 6300.000
Glove-Cloth NA Glove-Cloth 100 ₹ 2500.000
Mask NA Mask 1872 ₹ 16848.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise