Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trial Set,Trial Frame Adult And Child,Streak Retinoscopy,Snellens Charts,Schiotz Tonometer,Direct O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4445130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE
Contract Value
148702
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Singh
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAR MARKETING | - | 13-01-2024 13:13:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LOVAANI IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 16:38:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AGGARWAL TRADERS | - | 16-01-2024 10:40:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHA SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 22:42:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE | - | 15-01-2024 17:45:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 10:54:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRIAL SET,TRIAL FRAME ADULT AND CHILD,STREAK RETINOSCOPY,SNELLENS CHARTS,SCHIOTZ TONOMETER,DIRECT O | 148702.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AGGARWAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : TRIAL SET,TRIAL FRAME ADULT AND CHILD,STREAK RETINOSCOPY,SNELLENS CHARTS,SCHIOTZ TONOMETER,DIRECT O | 153810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TRIAL SET,TRIAL FRAME ADULT AND CHILD,STREAK RETINOSCOPY,SNELLENS CHARTS,SCHIOTZ TONOMETER,DIRECT O | 158930.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRIAL SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11210.000 |
| TRIAL FRAME ADULT AND CHILD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| STREAK RETINOSCOPY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15500.000 |
| SNELLENS CHARTS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 112.000 |
| SCHIOTZ TONOMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| DIRECT OPHTHALMOSCOPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14490.000 |
| SLIT LAMP REFRACTION UNIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49890.000 |
| VISION TESTING DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| ENT DIAGNOSTIC SET | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 49600.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type