Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gas Stove,Pan,Bowl,Almirah,Table,Glass,Plate,Cheena,Chair,Charuvam,Bucket,Cup,Cooker,Coocker,Cooker,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4636521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 03:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DACETHLON
Contract Value
310560.02
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Asha P V
Department:
Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DACETHLON | - | 15-02-2024 10:20:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAF Enterprise | - | 15-02-2024 11:03:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PROMISE PORT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 16:24:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SJ ASSOCIATES | - | 15-02-2024 11:14:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DACETHLON(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GasStove,Pan,Bowl,Almirah,Table,Glass,Plate,Cheena,Chair,Charuvam,Bucket,Cup,Cooker,Coocker,Cooker, | 310560.02 | L1 |
| 2 | KAF Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GasStove,Pan,Bowl,Almirah,Table,Glass,Plate,Cheena,Chair,Charuvam,Bucket,Cup,Cooker,Coocker,Cooker, | 321242.02 | L2 |
| 3 | SJ ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GasStove,Pan,Bowl,Almirah,Table,Glass,Plate,Cheena,Chair,Charuvam,Bucket,Cup,Cooker,Coocker,Cooker, | 328192.02 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GasStove | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 39168.000 |
| Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 5880.000 |
| Bowl | NA | BOQ Item | 157 | ₹ 6280.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 135850.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 57600.000 |
| Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 95 | ₹ 3040.000 |
| Cheena | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 7700.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 12320.000 |
| Charuvam | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 11900.000 |
| Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Cup | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 412.020 |
| Cooker | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Coocker | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Cooker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 860.000 |
| Cooker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7200.000 |