Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 9 Mtr Octagonal Pole With 150 W Flood Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4748760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BALAJI ENTERPRISES
983970
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SUPPLY OF 9 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 150W FLOOD LIG Title : SUPPLY OF 9 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 150W FLOOD LIGHT | 22-03-2024 00:09:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SUPPLY OF 9 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 150W FLOOD LIG Title : SUPPLY OF 9 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 150W FLOOD LIGHT | 22-03-2024 00:31:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 9 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 150W FLOOD LIGHT Title : 9 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 150W FLOOD LIGHT | 22-03-2024 00:52:29 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 9 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 150W FLOOD LIGHT | 983970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 9 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 150W FLOOD LIGHT | 1001000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY OF 9 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 150W FLOOD LIGHT | NA | SUPPLY OF 9 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 150W FLOOD LIG | 13 | ₹ 983970.000 |
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreProvision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreSelection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreof your Industry type