Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fog Light Assembly,Clutch Cylinder Kit Front,Clutch Cylinder Kit Rear,Shaft Nut,Head Light Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5187709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 21, 2024 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALA JI ENTERPRISES & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 03-08-2024 23:14:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SARV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 22:58:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Saun traders | - | 06-08-2024 16:52:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saun traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fog Light Assembly,Clutch Cylinder Kit Front,Clutch Cylinder Kit Rear,Shaft Nut,Head Light Assembly | 24965.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SARV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fog Light Assembly,Clutch Cylinder Kit Front,Clutch Cylinder Kit Rear,Shaft Nut,Head Light Assembly | 30527.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALA JI ENTERPRISES & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fog Light Assembly,Clutch Cylinder Kit Front,Clutch Cylinder Kit Rear,Shaft Nut,Head Light Assembly | 31706.00 | L3 |