Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Replacement Of Crossing Insulator String Porcelain Insulator By Long Rod
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3541709
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 23:53
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

849817.92

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Niraj Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED 23-08-2023 14:13:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 Jayanta Deka 13-09-2023 22:56:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 M/s. Pioneer Construction 10-08-2023 13:37:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 NASIRUDDIN 25-08-2023 17:06:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES 25-08-2023 14:11:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Crossing Insulator string Porcelain insulator by long rod 849817.92 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Crossing Insulator string Porcelain insulator by long rod polymer insulator in 400 KV DC Silchar Imphal Circuit II 400KV DC Silchar Melriat TL Circuit II under Silchar SS Jurisdiction Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 849817.920