Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Magnetic Drill Machine With Drill Bits 🔧 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Magnetic Drill Machine Along With A Set Of Drill Bits. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Technical Capabilities In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Highest Quality And Most Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Magnetic Drill Machine, Drill Bits, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Drill Machine With Drill Bits
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4865464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL
35893.62
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOTHARI EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD. | Make : Eibenstock Positron Model : Magnetic Core Cutting Machine-KBM35i Title : Magnetic Core Cutting Machine-KBM35i | 14-05-2024 12:14:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Eibenstock Positron Elektrowerk Pvt. Ltd. Model : KBM 35 I Magnetic Core Drill - 35 MM Title : KBM 35 I Magnetic Core Drill - 35 MM | 11-05-2024 18:38:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nike energy Manufacturing Pvt. Ltd. Model : NEMPL KBM 35 X Title : Core Cutter Magnetic Drill Machine Along with Bits. | 08-05-2024 15:28:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIBENSTOCK Model : KBM 35 l Title : EIBENSTOCK MAKE MAGNETIC DRILL MACHINE AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS SHEET | 14-05-2024 12:13:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SOHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : RALLI WOLF Model : MAGNETIC CORE DRILL YUVA38 - 38MM Title : MAGNETIC CORE DRILL YUVA38 - 38MM | 04-05-2024 12:15:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE EDGE CUTTING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DJC30 Title : MAGNETIC DRILLING MACHINE | 07-05-2024 23:19:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine with drill bits | 35893.62 | L1 |
| 2 | SOHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine with drill bits | 37029.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOTHARI EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD. | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine with drill bits | 38500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine with drill bits | 41064.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIQUE EDGE CUTTING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine with drill bits | 67500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine with drill bits | 125552.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KBM 35 I Magnetic Core Drill - 35 MM | Eibenstock Positron Elektrowerk Pvt. Ltd. | KBM 35 I Magnetic Core Drill - 35 MM | 1 | ₹ 35893.620 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreof your Industry type