Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W95310501495 Drg: 31050156999 Rev: 00 Forging For Threaded Ring (Rough Machined),W95310525033 Drg:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3868697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDRING FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDALKA FOR...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA Model : ALKA Title : THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | 14-09-2023 10:39:09 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BHANDARI FORGINGS Model : W95310525033 DRG: 31052556999 REV: 00 FORGING FOR Title : W95310525033 DRG: 31052556999 REV: 00 FORGING FOR SEAL RING OD 1550 X ID 1475 X 135 THICK (Q3) | 14-09-2023 12:54:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : EXCEL FORGE TECH Model : Drilling Spool Forging Title : DRL. SPL. FRG13-5/8" X13-5/8" -10M2, EE, -4F23 | 14-09-2023 13:15:07 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2023 Title : FORGING FOR SEALING RING DRG: 41052856994 REV: 00 | 14-09-2023 11:24:29 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RING FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFPL Model : W95310525050 DRG: 41052556996 REV: 00 FORGING FOR Title : W95310525050 DRG: 41052556996 REV: 00 FORGING FOR PISTON RING OD 833 X ID 770 X 18 THICK (Q3) , | 14-09-2023 11:57:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W95310525033 DRG: 31052556999 REV: 00 FORGING FOR SEAL RING OD 1550 X ID 1475 X 135 THICK (Q3) | BHANDARI FORGINGS | W95310525033 DRG: 31052556999 REV: 00 FORGING FOR | 2 | ₹ 384090.000 |
| W95310525033 DRG: 31052556999 REV: 00 FORGING FOR SEAL RING OD 1550 X ID 1475 X 135 THICK (Q3) | BHANDARI FORGINGS | W95310525033 DRG: 31052556999 REV: 00 FORGING FOR | 2 | ₹ 99120.000 |
| W95310525033 DRG: 31052556999 REV: 00 FORGING FOR SEAL RING OD 1550 X ID 1475 X 135 THICK (Q3) | BHANDARI FORGINGS | W95310525033 DRG: 31052556999 REV: 00 FORGING FOR | 2 | ₹ 361080.000 |
| W95310525033 DRG: 31052556999 REV: 00 FORGING FOR SEAL RING OD 1550 X ID 1475 X 135 THICK (Q3) | BHANDARI FORGINGS | W95310525033 DRG: 31052556999 REV: 00 FORGING FOR | 2 | ₹ 150662.000 |
| W95310525050 DRG: 41052556996 REV: 00 FORGING FOR PISTON RING OD 833 X ID 770 X 18 THICK (Q3) , | RFPL | W95310525050 DRG: 41052556996 REV: 00 FORGING FOR | 4 | ₹ 1285492.000 |
| W95310525050 DRG: 41052556996 REV: 00 FORGING FOR PISTON RING OD 833 X ID 770 X 18 THICK (Q3) , | RFPL | W95310525050 DRG: 41052556996 REV: 00 FORGING FOR | 4 | ₹ 448400.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 4 | ₹ 260192.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 4 | ₹ 407352.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 4 | ₹ 718620.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 8 | ₹ 264000.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 4 | ₹ 116200.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 6 | ₹ 315900.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 4 | ₹ 253200.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 2 | ₹ 91700.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 4 | ₹ 746132.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 4 | ₹ 928800.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 2 | ₹ 160600.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 2 | ₹ 102000.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 2 | ₹ 886400.000 |
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 4 | ₹ 166000.000 |
W95310501495 drg: 31050156999 rev: 00 forging for threaded ring (rough machined),w95310525033 drg:
Read more
W95310501495 drg: 31050156999 rev: 00 forging for threaded ring (rough machined) spec: hw19390rev:
Read more
W95310501495 drg: 31050156999 rev: 00 forging for threaded ring (rough machined) spec: hw19390rev:
Read more
W95310501495 drg: 31050156999 rev: 00 forging for threaded ring (rough machined) spec: hw19390 rev:
Read more
W95310501495 drg: 31050156999 rev: 00 forging for threaded ring (rough machined) spec: hw19390 rev:
Read more
W95310501495 drg: 31050156999 rev: 00 forging for threaded ring (rough machined) spec: hw19390 rev:
Read more
W95311627123 drg: 21162780999 rev: 00 forging for rotor extremite (rough machined) spec. hw19282
Read more
W95311320184 drg: 41132056999 var. 00 rev: 00 forging for seal ring (rough machined) spec: hw19391
Read more
of your Industry type