Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tile,Tile,Tile Fixer,Fixing Charge Of Tile,Toilet Seat,Toilet Seat,Urinal,Urinal,Wash Basin,Hand Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMRENDRA CONSTRUCTIONS
Contract Value
326823
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRENDRA CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 21-02-2024 05:46:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 04:53:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s DIVINE DEALS | - | 29-02-2024 18:37:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI GOVIND ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 18:17:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UTSAV | - | 29-02-2024 18:57:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRENDRA CONSTRUCTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : tile,tile,tile fixer,fixing charge of tile,toilet seat,toilet seat,urinal,urinal,wash basin,hand wa | 326823.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : tile,tile,tile fixer,fixing charge of tile,toilet seat,toilet seat,urinal,urinal,wash basin,hand wa | 337570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI GOVIND ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : tile,tile,tile fixer,fixing charge of tile,toilet seat,toilet seat,urinal,urinal,wash basin,hand wa | 364125.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s DIVINE DEALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : tile,tile,tile fixer,fixing charge of tile,toilet seat,toilet seat,urinal,urinal,wash basin,hand wa | 398700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UTSAV (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : tile,tile,tile fixer,fixing charge of tile,toilet seat,toilet seat,urinal,urinal,wash basin,hand wa | 426700.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| tile | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 22750.000 |
| tile | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 14750.000 |
| tile fixer | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| fixing charge of tile | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| toilet seat | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| toilet seat | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| urinal | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| urinal | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| wash basin | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| hand wash dispencer | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 31600.000 |
| hand driyar | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| systen | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| toilet door 32mm | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| door frame | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| pvc connection | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| wast pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2975.000 |
| wast coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3000.000 |