Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Fork Lift Truck; Godrej; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5510805
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 16, 2024 21:46
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 681 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAMBAL ENGINEERS & INFRASTRUCTURE 18-10-2024 21:32:57 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE 18-10-2024 11:40:16 MSE Qualified
3 M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR 18-10-2024 14:06:49 MSE Qualified
4 Universal Spare 18-10-2024 11:49:54 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Universal Spare( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - FORK LIFT TRUCK; GODREJ; Yes; Buyer Premises 170000.00 L1
2 M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - FORK LIFT TRUCK; GODREJ; Yes; Buyer Premises 177725.00 L2
3 M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - FORK LIFT TRUCK; GODREJ; Yes; Buyer Premises 182243.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise