Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products 15 Kva Ups; Numeric And Eaton; Comprehensive Maintenanc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4012348 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Mathur
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Atomic Minerals Directorate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER INDIA | 21-10-2023 13:05:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELNOVA PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2023 14:54:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NISHANT POWER SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2023 18:39:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-10-2023 11:13:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VASTECH INFOSYSTEMS | 20-10-2023 14:42:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VASTECH INFOSYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 15 kva ups; NUMERIC AND EATON; Comprehensive Maintenanc | 207680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 15 kva ups; NUMERIC AND EATON; Comprehensive Maintenanc | 236000.00 | L2 |