Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Grass Cutting Machine 1000 W,Heavy Duty Grass Cutting Machine 2200 W,Trimmer Line,Cutting Blade,Hangi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3904798
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 02:16
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S K L TRADING COMPANY - 11-09-2023 18:59:01 MSE Qualified
2 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. - 11-09-2023 19:55:57 MSE Qualified
3 MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES - 11-09-2023 15:46:35 N/A Disqualified
4 MEHAR ENTERPRISES - 11-09-2023 18:49:49 MSE Qualified
5 RACE SALES - 11-09-2023 20:45:23 MSE Disqualified
6 Shri Shyam Enterprises - 11-09-2023 15:23:02 N/A Disqualified
7 SRS SALES ORGANISATION - 07-09-2023 11:44:31 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEHAR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Grass Cutting Machine 1000W,Heavy duty Grass Cutting Machine 2200W,Trimmer Line,Cutting Blade,Hangi 35000.00 L1
2 M/S K L TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Grass Cutting Machine 1000W,Heavy duty Grass Cutting Machine 2200W,Trimmer Line,Cutting Blade,Hangi 37790.00 L2
3 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Grass Cutting Machine 1000W,Heavy duty Grass Cutting Machine 2200W,Trimmer Line,Cutting Blade,Hangi 39820.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise