Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hdpe Tarpauline Size 30 Feet X 30 Feet Minimum 300 Gsm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3583120
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 19:24
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1162 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Army Traders India - 27-06-2023 09:58:46 MII Qualified
2 AVL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-07-2023 13:18:59 MII MSE Qualified
3 D N TRADERS - 28-06-2023 20:57:52 MII Qualified
4 DAISY INDUSTRIES - 26-06-2023 17:38:15 MII MSE Qualified
5 GARG TIRPAL UDYOG - 28-06-2023 18:23:15 MII MSE Qualified
6 M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-07-2023 13:51:08 MII MSE Qualified
7 RADHA MADHAV YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-06-2023 18:14:28 MII Qualified
8 SHRI RAM ENTERPRISE - 28-06-2023 21:51:37 MII Qualified
9 Tavish Associates - 28-06-2023 10:56:05 MII MSE Qualified
10 THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES - 25-06-2023 16:58:44 MII MSE Qualified
11 TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES - 27-06-2023 13:30:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DAISY INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HDPE Tarpauline size 30 feet X 30 feet Minimum 300 GSM 66750.00 L1
2 GARG TIRPAL UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HDPE Tarpauline size 30 feet X 30 feet Minimum 300 GSM 72570.00 L2
3 D N TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : HDPE Tarpauline size 30 feet X 30 feet Minimum 300 GSM 90000.00 L3
4 SHRI RAM ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : HDPE Tarpauline size 30 feet X 30 feet Minimum 300 GSM 91500.00 L4
5 M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HDPE Tarpauline size 30 feet X 30 feet Minimum 300 GSM 92085.00 L5
6 AVL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HDPE Tarpauline size 30 feet X 30 feet Minimum 300 GSM 95985.00 L6
7 THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HDPE Tarpauline size 30 feet X 30 feet Minimum 300 GSM 98625.00 L7
8 TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HDPE Tarpauline size 30 feet X 30 feet Minimum 300 GSM 109944.60 L8
9 Tavish Associates (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HDPE Tarpauline size 30 feet X 30 feet Minimum 300 GSM 138705.00 L9
10 Army Traders India (MII) Item Categories : HDPE Tarpauline size 30 feet X 30 feet Minimum 300 GSM 141585.00 L10
11 RADHA MADHAV YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : HDPE Tarpauline size 30 feet X 30 feet Minimum 300 GSM 148350.00 L11