Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L T Wire,Plywood 8 X4,Pvc Wire,Abrassive Paper Emery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3609382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE | - | 03-07-2023 13:59:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS | - | 03-07-2023 16:15:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 03-07-2023 15:28:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L T WIRE,PLYWOOD 8X4,PVC WIRE,ABRASSIVE PAPER EMERY | 4849.90 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : L T WIRE,PLYWOOD 8X4,PVC WIRE,ABRASSIVE PAPER EMERY | 5156.70 | L2 |
| 3 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L T WIRE,PLYWOOD 8X4,PVC WIRE,ABRASSIVE PAPER EMERY | 5681.30 | L3 |
Automation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreSs tower bolt 6 inch,emery paper 80,marine plywood 8mm 8x4 feet,aluminium chequered plate 5 mm 8x4
Read more
Ss tower bolt 6 inch,emery paper 80,marine plywood 8mm 8x4 feet,aluminium chequered plate 5 mm 8x4
Read more
Plywood 8x4 12 mm,plywood 8x4 6mm,plywood 8x4 19mm,fevicol,pvc pipe 6 x 20 ft,wood primer,scantling
Read more
Emery polishing paper,paper emery 11x9 inch grit 400 abrassive,emery cloth belt size 915 x 100mm gr
Read more
Plywood sheet 8x4 18mm,plywood sheet 8x4 12mm,wire mesh iron jaali 3ft,nerolac fevicol 2kg,plywood
Read more
of your Industry type