Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Contract For Two Years For Housekeeping Works At 765 K V Substation And Township Of Powergrid At Varanasi.
|
| Description |
Maintenance Contract For Two Years For Housekeeping Works At 765 K V Substation And Township Of Powergrid At Varanasi.
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 26159 |
|
Reference Number |
NR3/NT/S-HKW/DOM/K00/25/10555 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Varanasi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=6425cac3-9f4c-40bc-9aff-822a3e80ec8f |
| Start Date | August 07, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2025
Expired 380 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreMaintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreMaintenance contract for two years for housekeeping work at 400/220 kv substation of powergrid at fatehpur.
Maintenance contract for two years for housekeeping work at 400/220 kv substation of powergrid at fatehpur.
Read moreContract for r and m of transit camp for two years at 765 kv gis substation of powergrid at aligarh
Contract for r and m of transit camp for two years at 765 kv gis substation of powergrid at aligarh
Read moreHousekeeping works at powergrid ludhiana for two years
Housekeeping works at powergrid ludhiana for two years
Read moreContract for r and m of transit camp for two years at 765 400 kv gis substation of powergrid at varanasi and powergrid transit camp at varanasi city.
Contract for r and m of transit camp for two years at 765 400 kv gis substation of powergrid at varanasi and powergrid transit camp at varanasi city.
Read moreof your Industry type