Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Varnish Liquid,Paint Black,Paint Red,Paint Green,Paint Brown
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4096869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS | - | 20-10-2023 19:53:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kanchan Traders | - | 20-10-2023 15:46:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGAL LAXMI TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-10-2023 17:58:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UMASUTAM TRADERS | - | 21-10-2023 12:55:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Varnish Liquid,Paint Black,Paint Red,Paint Green,Paint Brown | 24900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kanchan Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Varnish Liquid,Paint Black,Paint Red,Paint Green,Paint Brown | 26800.00 | L2 |