Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Truck Mounted Hydrostatic Coring Drill Rig Having Capacity To Drill 1500 Metres Minimum With N Seri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KORES (INDIA) LIMITED
Contract Value
97373600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar Vyas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K L R INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 13:51:38 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | KORES (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 12:30:47 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRATOS EQUIPMENTS | - | 24-11-2023 09:48:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KORES (INDIA) LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : TRUCK MOUNTED HYDROSTATIC CORING DRILL RIG HAVING CAPACITY TO DRILL 1500 METRES MINIMUM WITH N SERI | 97373600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRATOS EQUIPMENTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TRUCK MOUNTED HYDROSTATIC CORING DRILL RIG HAVING CAPACITY TO DRILL 1500 METRES MINIMUM WITH N SERI | 131688000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUCK MOUNTED HYDROSTATIC CORING DRILL RIG HAVING CAPACITY TO DRILL 1500 METRES MINIMUM WITH N SERIES WIRELINE DRILL RODS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 61643200.000 |
| Installation Commissioning and Testing | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| First Year CAMC after completion of warranty period | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11328000.000 |
| Second Year CAMC after completion of first year CAMC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11894400.000 |
| Third Year CAMC after completion of second year CAMC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12460800.000 |