Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hose Flexible Ss, . (Size 4" Pr. Class1,Hose Flexible Ss, . (Size 4" Pr. Class1
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5413869
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 19, 2024 16:07
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 707 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Contract Value

49000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Saurabh Shekhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : Aeroflex Model : Aeroflex Title : HOSE FLEXIBLE SS, . (SIZE-4" -PR. CLASS1 28-09-2024 17:24:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 BENGAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BENGAL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Model : BA55092/02 VAR-06 Title : 4.00" NPT FLEXIBLE HOSE-1750 MM (BM-008.85) AS PER SPECN. BA55092/02 VAR-06 23-09-2024 15:54:52 MII MSE Qualified
3 DEWAS HYDROQUIP PVT LTD Make : HYDROQUIP Model : DHPL001 Title : HOSE FLEXIBLE SS, . (SIZE-4" -PR. CLASS1 28-09-2024 18:24:11 MII Qualified
4 SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SITCOFLEX Model : SITCOFLEX SS HOSE - GT9751317614 & GT9751317622 Title : HOSE FLEXIBLE SS, . (SIZE-4" -PR. CLASS1 27-09-2024 18:39:30 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HOSE FLEXIBLE SS, . (SIZE-4" -PR. CLASS1 Aeroflex Aeroflex 1 ₹ 24000.000
HOSE FLEXIBLE SS, . (SIZE-4" -PR. CLASS1 Aeroflex Aeroflex 1 ₹ 25000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise