Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bush (Hw 284.99) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 41140201544 Rev. 01 With Matl. Aa19702 Rev. 07
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3864147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS
Contract Value
3540
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : NA Model : Not Applicable Title : Support Bush | 02-09-2023 13:08:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 41140201544 Title : BUSH | 02-09-2023 11:03:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : BUSH (HW-284.99) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41140201544 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AA19702 REV. 07 | 28-08-2023 17:54:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH (HW-284.99) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41140201544 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AA19702 REV. 07 | 3000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH (HW-284.99) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41140201544 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AA19702 REV. 07 | 5200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support Bush | NA | Not Applicable | 1 | ₹ 3540.000 |