Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Fuel Pipe & Starter Motor Clutch Plate 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Fuel Pipe And Starter Motor Clutch Plate. 🚧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Fuel Pipe, Starter Motor Clutch Plate, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pipe,Starter Motor Clutch Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5112820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S EKAS ENTERPRISE | Make : Fuel pipe Model : 2342 Title : Fuel pipe | 22-07-2024 22:46:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | New lucky enterprises | Make : Fuel pipe Model : 1324 Title : Fuel pipe | 23-07-2024 07:49:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW WASEEM ENTERPRISES | Make : Fuel pipe Model : 2342 Title : Fuel pipe | 23-07-2024 07:50:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S EKAS ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,STARTER MOTOR CLUTCH PLATE | 43100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | New lucky enterprises | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,STARTER MOTOR CLUTCH PLATE | 45200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW WASEEM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE,STARTER MOTOR CLUTCH PLATE | 58400.00 | L3 |
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreCastiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreof your Industry type