Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Facility Management Services At Ntpc Naya Raipur Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4572473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEELKANTHAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
37132621.14
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYAM CONSTRUCTION | 19-02-2024 10:38:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMAN ENTERPRISES | 19-02-2024 14:17:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BASANT ENGINEERING Co. | 06-02-2024 23:23:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CLEANTECH SERVICES AND WORKFORCE | 17-02-2024 20:01:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HEMS CORPORATION | 17-02-2024 18:54:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HET-CHINT HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 14:22:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M.P.SINGH | 19-02-2024 11:41:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/s BARUN GOSWAMI CONSTRUCTION | 19-02-2024 12:29:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NEELKANTHAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 14:07:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NEW INDIA ENGINEERING CO | 12-02-2024 13:56:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE KRISHNA ENGINEERING | 17-02-2024 21:52:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | UFTULTRA FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 12:59:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Facility Management Services at NTPC Naya Raipur Of | 37132621.14 | L1 |
| 2 | NEELKANTHAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Facility Management Services at NTPC Naya Raipur Of | 39300000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE KRISHNA ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Facility Management Services at NTPC Naya Raipur Of | 46991709.29 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Facility Management Services at NTPC Naya Raipur Office | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 37132621.140 |
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreFacility management services-it, ntpc wr-ii hq,naya raipur
Facility management services-it, ntpc wr-ii hq,naya raipur
Read moreFacility management services -it, ntpc raipur
Facility management services -it, ntpc raipur
Read moreFacility management services -it, ntpc wr2 headquarter raipur
Facility management services -it, ntpc wr2 headquarter raipur
Read moreHousekeeping security and maintenance contract for ntpc naya raipur
Housekeeping security and maintenance contract for ntpc naya raipuroffice
Read moreBiennial job contract for execution of iswm (integrated solid waste management) facility in ntpc vindhyanagar township
Biennial job contract for execution of iswm (integrated solid waste management) facility in ntpc vindhyanagar township
Read moreof your Industry type