Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚦 Urgent Procurement Opportunity: Primary Water Pump And Motor Set 🚦 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Primary Water Pump And Motor Set With The Following Specifications: 📏 Discharge: 135 M³/Hr 📏 Head: 75 M Specification Reference: Tg60729 Revision: 06 Bid Submission Deadline: 08/05/2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals That Meet The Specified Requirements And Adhere To The Project's Timeline. Keywords: Primary Water Pump, Motor Set, Water Discharge, Head, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W90415302617 Primary Water Pump And Motor Set Discharge 135 M3/Hr Head 75 M Spec: Tg60729 Rev: 06
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4869719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)