Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Sofa Set 4 Seter,Towel Bamboy Dyeing 75 X 160 Cm,Towel Bamboy Dyeing 40 X 60 Cm,Towel Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 08:04:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 08:11:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VIKRANT ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 08:15:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Repair of Sofa set 4 seter,Towel Bamboy Dyeing 75 x 160 CM,Towel Bamboy Dyeing 40 x 60 CM,Towel Set | 42767.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Repair of Sofa set 4 seter,Towel Bamboy Dyeing 75 x 160 CM,Towel Bamboy Dyeing 40 x 60 CM,Towel Set | 53878.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIKRANT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Repair of Sofa set 4 seter,Towel Bamboy Dyeing 75 x 160 CM,Towel Bamboy Dyeing 40 x 60 CM,Towel Set | 59432.00 | L3 |