Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Continuous Online Vibration Monitoring System (Instrument & Sensors) As Per Drg. 12590620011, Speci
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3582298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED
Contract Value
5174680
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Damodar Soren
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED | Make : IRD Model : IRD8800 Title : CONTINUOUS ONLINE VIBRATION MONITORING SYSTEM | 27-06-2023 13:15:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTINUOUS ONLINE VIBRATION MONITORING SYSTEM (INSTRUMENT & SENSORS) AS PER DRG. 12590620011, SPECI | 5279918.32 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for CONTINUOUS ONLINE VIBRATION MONITORING SYSTEM (INSTRUMENT & SENSORS) AS PER DRG. 12590620011, SPECIF | NA | ICT | 3 | ₹ 385236.000 |
| CONTINUOUS ONLINE VIBRATION MONITORING SYSTEM | IRD | IRD8800 | 3 | ₹ 3984444.000 |
| WORKSTATION AND SPARES | IRD | IRD | 1 | ₹ 550000.000 |
| SUPERVISION OF INSTALLATION AT SITE | IRD | IRD | 3 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| COMMISSIONING AT SITE | IRD | IRD | 3 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| COMMON TRAINING TO SITE | IRD | IRD | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |