Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Silastic 732 Rtv Silicone Sealant
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4610185
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 22:14
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S. REEIXIT ENGINEERING & CO.

Contract Value

192000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Krishna Namdev Phad
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Anabond Model : Anabond Title : Anabond 666 29-02-2024 18:51:12 MSE Qualified
2 AV ENTERPRISES Make : SILASTIC 732 RTV SILICONE SEALANT Model : SILASTIC 732 RTV SILICONE SEALANT Title : SILASTIC 732 RTV SILICONE SEALANT 23-02-2024 23:34:10 MSE Disqualified
3 Credence Corporation Make : DOWSIL Model : RTV 732 Title : RTV 732 26-02-2024 11:57:03 N/A Disqualified
4 JINESHWAR TRADERS Make : DOWSIL Model : RTV 732 DOWSIL Title : RTV 732 DOWSIL 90 ML 17-02-2024 13:13:54 N/A Disqualified
5 LISHA ENTERPRISE Make : ANABOND-666 Model : RTV SILICON SEALANT 100 GMS Title : ANABOND 666 NEUTRAL GRADE RTV SILICON SEALANT 100 GMS TUBE 24-02-2024 20:47:39 N/A Qualified
6 M/S. REEIXIT ENGINEERING & CO. Make : PIDILITE Model : PIDILITE MSEAL RED RTV Title : M-SEAL RED RTV 24-02-2024 17:16:04 N/A Qualified
7 METRO ENTERPRISES Make : ANABOND Model : ANABOND 666 Title : ANABOND 666 NEUTRAL 01-03-2024 08:28:14 N/A Disqualified
8 PHENOMENAL SALES INC. Make : YES Model : PHENOMENAL Title : GE 2000 260 ML 13-02-2024 12:14:29 N/A Disqualified
9 PLASTIC SALES CORPORATION Make : DOWSIL 732 RTV SILICONE SEALANT Model : DOWSIL 732 RTV SILICONE SEALANT Title : Dowsil 732 RTV Silicone Sealant 17-02-2024 18:28:59 N/A Qualified
10 PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PLIOGRIP Model : PLIOGRIP RTV SILICON SEALANT Title : PLIOGRIP RTV SILICON SEALANT 15-02-2024 16:42:00 MSE Disqualified
11 SMART-BOND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMART-BOND Model : RTV-666 Title : Silicone Gasket Maker 26-02-2024 12:03:45 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S. REEIXIT ENGINEERING & CO. Item Categories : SILASTIC 732 RTV SILICONE SEALANT 192000.00 L1
2 LISHA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : SILASTIC 732 RTV SILICONE SEALANT 223110.00 L2
3 AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SILASTIC 732 RTV SILICONE SEALANT 257010.00 L3
4 PLASTIC SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : SILASTIC 732 RTV SILICONE SEALANT 310500.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M-SEAL RED RTV PIDILITE PIDILITE MSEAL RED RTV 1500 ₹ 192000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise