Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing Of Preparation And Serving Of Meals Including Subsidized Meal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4603652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN S ATEY | 17-02-2024 19:56:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CH PHILIP CATERERS | 18-02-2024 13:28:06 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPA RADHAKRISHNAN | 17-02-2024 12:48:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 18-02-2024 12:10:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | J.N. SHARMA | 19-02-2024 10:14:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JANKI TECHNOLOGY | 19-02-2024 01:37:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S JYOTI TRADERS | 19-02-2024 10:58:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER | 18-02-2024 20:03:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE VENKETESH CONSTRUCTION & CO. | 19-02-2024 10:51:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TANDOORI CLUB | 19-02-2024 10:09:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TANDOORI CLUB | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of preparation and serving of meals including subsidized meal | 8071461.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.N. SHARMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of preparation and serving of meals including subsidized meal | 8873735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of preparation and serving of meals including subsidized meal | 9495999.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S JYOTI TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of preparation and serving of meals including subsidized meal | 10451646.20 | L4 |
| 5 | JANKI TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of preparation and serving of meals including subsidized meal | 10619877.57 | L5 |
| 6 | CH PHILIP CATERERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of preparation and serving of meals including subsidized meal | 10619877.57 | L5 |
| 7 | DEEPA RADHAKRISHNAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of preparation and serving of meals including subsidized meal | 10619877.58 | L6 |
| 8 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of preparation and serving of meals including subsidized meal | 10619877.58 | L6 |
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Outsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreCustom bid for services - care taking housekeeping preparation serving of meal including subsidize
Read more
Custom bid for services - care taking housekeeping preparation serving of meal including subsidize
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of housekeeping work preparation and serving of meals includi
Read more
of your Industry type