Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper A4 70 Gsm,Fevicol Bottle 1 Kg,Fevistick Made In Korea,Faber Castell White Board Marker Black
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3867307
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 14:20
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Abhishek Panwar - 03-09-2023 22:07:58 N/A Disqualified
2 BANSAL TRADE LINK - 03-09-2023 19:21:52 N/A Qualified
3 Mahi enterprise - 02-09-2023 19:07:45 MSE Disqualified
4 Neelam Enterprises - 02-09-2023 22:12:08 MSE Disqualified
5 PROGRESSIVE INDIA - 03-09-2023 15:40:48 MSE Disqualified
6 R K ENTERPRISES - 04-09-2023 08:14:58 MSE Disqualified
7 ROYAL BENGAL TRADING CORPORATION - 01-09-2023 10:14:06 MSE Qualified
8 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 03-09-2023 17:44:08 MSE Disqualified
9 shri balaji enterprises - 03-09-2023 19:40:17 MSE Disqualified
10 SHYAM SALES CORPORATION - 03-09-2023 21:26:45 N/A Qualified
11 Tri Angle Enterprise - 02-09-2023 19:36:57 MSE Disqualified
12 United Sales Corporation - 03-09-2023 21:17:47 N/A Qualified
13 URBAN ROOTS - 02-09-2023 21:16:14 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROYAL BENGAL TRADING CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper A4 70 GSM,Fevicol Bottle 1 Kg,Fevistick Made in Korea,Faber Castell White Board Marker Black 99001.20 L1
2 BANSAL TRADE LINK Item Categories : Paper A4 70 GSM,Fevicol Bottle 1 Kg,Fevistick Made in Korea,Faber Castell White Board Marker Black 99056.00 L2
3 SHYAM SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Paper A4 70 GSM,Fevicol Bottle 1 Kg,Fevistick Made in Korea,Faber Castell White Board Marker Black 108276.00 L3
4 United Sales Corporation Item Categories : Paper A4 70 GSM,Fevicol Bottle 1 Kg,Fevistick Made in Korea,Faber Castell White Board Marker Black 113360.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise