Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),Plastic Scale,Paper Or Eyelet Punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4207989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
60865
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Rail Vikas Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRASEN SALE CORPORATION | Make : Kangaro Model : Machine | 23-11-2023 19:55:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASCENT BIZ | Make : Kangaro Model : Machine | 23-11-2023 21:14:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HARIKESH GUPTA | Make : Kangaro Model : Machine | 23-11-2023 15:21:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : STAPLER | 17-11-2023 10:14:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Jain Stationers | Make : Kangaro Model : STAPLER | 24-11-2023 12:10:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MEERASHREE GLOBAL TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kangaro Model : Machine | 23-11-2023 16:56:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : Machine | 23-11-2023 21:14:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PERFECT PRINTERS | Make : Kangaro Model : Machine | 18-11-2023 15:19:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PINAKIN TRADERS | Make : Kangaro Model : Machine | 23-11-2023 19:22:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PROMISING TRAVEL AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kangaro Model : STAPLER | 23-11-2023 18:53:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : Kangaro Model : Machine | 24-11-2023 12:14:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SHRI ARIHANT ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : STAPLER | 17-11-2023 11:12:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | Vinod Goyal and Sons | Make : Kangaro Model : STAPLER | 20-11-2023 22:49:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kangaro Model : Machine | 22-11-2023 13:46:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 60865.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT PRINTERS | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 61848.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jain Stationers | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 63600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGRASEN SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 64380.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRI ARIHANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 65400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 68500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 72200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ASCENT BIZ | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 73900.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PINAKIN TRADERS | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 77016.00 | L9 |
| 10 | INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 80700.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Vinod Goyal and Sons | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 81942.00 | L11 |
| 12 | PROMISING TRAVEL AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 92200.00 | L12 |
| 13 | HARIKESH GUPTA | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 96300.00 | L13 |
| 14 | MEERASHREE GLOBAL TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2),plastic scale,paper or eyelet punches,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball | 191700.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kangaro 10/4 and As per Buyer’s Requirement (to be indicated during bid creation) | Kangaro | Machine | 200 | ₹ 7050.000 |
| Kangaro 24/6 and 20 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 6 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | STAPLER HD45 | 200 | ₹ 21950.000 |
| Natraj Plastic Scale 609.6 | Natraj | C.I. PLASTIC SCALE (609.6) | 100 | ₹ 780.000 |
| Kangaro Industries Ltd 6 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | Kangaro Industries Ltd | DP280 | 100 | ₹ 8025.000 |
| Pilot Blue Roller Ball Pen | Pilot | Pilot V7 | 200 | ₹ 11530.000 |
| Luxor Blue Roller Ball Pen | Luxor | LUXOR | 200 | ₹ 11530.000 |