Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Paint,Brown Paint,Distemper Paint,White Primer,Sanosam,Door Frame,Windo Frame,Door Glass,Thin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4194935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ABDUL RASHID HAJAM | - | 10-12-2023 18:51:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S IQRA RASHID | - | 10-12-2023 18:33:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURJEET SINGH & BROTHERS | - | 10-12-2023 18:25:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURJEET SINGH & BROTHERS(MII) | Item Categories : WHITE PAINT,BROWN PAINT,DISTEMPER PAINT,WHITE PRIMER,SANOSAM,DOOR FRAME,WINDO FRAME,DOOR GLASS,THIN | 499400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S IQRA RASHID (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : WHITE PAINT,BROWN PAINT,DISTEMPER PAINT,WHITE PRIMER,SANOSAM,DOOR FRAME,WINDO FRAME,DOOR GLASS,THIN | 523600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ABDUL RASHID HAJAM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : WHITE PAINT,BROWN PAINT,DISTEMPER PAINT,WHITE PRIMER,SANOSAM,DOOR FRAME,WINDO FRAME,DOOR GLASS,THIN | 527950.00 | L3 |