Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Removal Of Wild Growth Vegetation Shrubs Grasses And Cleaning Of Drains
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5430314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEO LOIS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-10-2024 13:39:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NANDAN ENTERPRISES | 05-10-2024 11:33:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S P SERVICES | 05-10-2024 15:14:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sri Maruthi Agencies | 05-10-2024 13:30:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REMOVAL OF WILD GROWTH VEGETATION SHRUBS GRASSES AND CLEANING OF DRAINS | 198000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sri Maruthi Agencies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REMOVAL OF WILD GROWTH VEGETATION SHRUBS GRASSES AND CLEANING OF DRAINS | 210000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S P SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REMOVAL OF WILD GROWTH VEGETATION SHRUBS GRASSES AND CLEANING OF DRAINS | 250000.00 | L3 |