Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conversion Of Forged Blank For Shell Body To Drg No F 566 G Or Latest Amended Drawing Into Semi Fini
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5253978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHINAV YANTRIK UDYOG PVT LTD | Make : Abhinav Yantrik Udyog Pvt Ltd Model : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 26-08-2024 16:47:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APAR ENGINEERS | Make : UN-BRAND Model : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 27-08-2024 12:17:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEIPL Model : AEIPL Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 27-08-2024 10:14:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD | Make : CNC Components Pvt. Ltd. Model : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG N Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 27-08-2024 13:26:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | G.K. ENGINEERING | Make : Unbranded- GK Engineering Model : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG N Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 26-08-2024 13:38:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GANDHARVA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gandharva Engineers Pvt. ltd. Model : GEPL-SHL-0824 Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G | 13-08-2024 18:55:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HEAT TREAT WELL | Make : NA Model : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 27-08-2024 15:56:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | Make : MARK PRECISION TOOL & DIE Model : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG N Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 27-08-2024 10:34:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MODERN ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : Conversion of Forged Blank for Shell Body to Drg Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 27-08-2024 10:26:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | REFORM TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Reform Tools Pvt. Ltd. Model : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 26-08-2024 18:14:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S G ENTERPRISE | Make : SGE Model : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY AL Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 27-08-2024 14:32:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | S P ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 27-08-2024 14:39:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE BALAJI INDUSTRIALS | Make : UN-BRAND Model : AS PER DRG NO F 566 G Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 26-08-2024 18:07:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Tejas Engineering Works | Make : NA Model : FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO-F 566G Title : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINIS | 26-08-2024 16:39:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REFORM TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINI | 339371.20 | L1 |
| 2 | ABHINAV YANTRIK UDYOG PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINI | 349921.60 | L2 |
| 3 | GANDHARVA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINI | 527520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S P ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINI | 588750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINI | 602095.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MODERN ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINI | 613681.60 | L6 |
| 7 | HEAT TREAT WELL (MII) | Item Categories : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINI | 666433.60 | L7 |
| 8 | S G ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINI | 1570000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | G.K. ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : CONVERSION OF FORGED BLANK FOR SHELL BODY TO DRG NO F 566G OR LATEST AMENDED DRAWING INTO SEMI FINI | 2512000.00 | L9 |