Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 8 Feet X 4 Feet Thickness 12mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648141 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | - | 13-07-2023 15:22:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRANDWAY TRADER | - | 11-07-2023 22:31:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 11:07:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SILVER INC | - | 12-07-2023 04:20:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING | - | 09-07-2023 15:54:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRANDWAY TRADER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8 feet x 4 feet thickness 12mm | 24700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SILVER INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8 feet x 4 feet thickness 12mm | 25650.00 | L2 |