Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pid Controller, Model: 3508 Type 1,Pid Controller, Model: 3508 Type 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4586999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : EUROTHERM Model : MODEL: 3508/CCE/VH/X/XX/10/X/60 Title : PID controller | 29-02-2024 13:56:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | MICROCON | Make : EUROTHERM Model : 3508-CC-VH-1-X-10-60-G-DO-DO-TK-ET-XX-ENG Title : PID CONTROLLER - 3508 | 28-02-2024 17:14:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICROCON | Item Categories : PID CONTROLLER, MODEL: 3508 TYPE 1,PID CONTROLLER, MODEL: 3508 TYPE 2 | 650180.00 | L1 |
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreConstruction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Construction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in munvalli, savadatti place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2b
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in munvalli, savadatti place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2b
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad model school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gafahar khan mohalla, chintamani road, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10a
Construction of moulana azad model school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gafahar khan mohalla, chintamani road, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10a
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.duragappa dyamappa madar, 2.smt.shivakka marevva madar of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.duragappa dyamappa madar, 2.smt.shivakka marevva madar of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type