Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing 23224 K Brass Cage,Bearing Sleeve H2324,Bearing 22315 C3 Brass Cage,Bearing 2216 K Saf,Beari
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3967810
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 23:51
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDPLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDPLT INDUSTRIES PRIVA...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Parmanand Ram Kaushik
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Sail Refractory Unit

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A P INTERNATIONAL - 25-09-2023 16:30:44 N/A Evaluated
2 A R B BEARINGS LIMITED - 28-09-2023 15:37:19 MSE Evaluated
3 CDR BEARING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-09-2023 11:32:28 MSE Evaluated
4 EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-09-2023 18:26:52 N/A Evaluated
5 expo sales agency - 23-09-2023 19:38:05 N/A Evaluated
6 MARC BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-09-2023 18:17:23 MSE Evaluated
7 MBP BEARINGS PVT LTD - 22-09-2023 14:09:34 MSE Evaluated
8 OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-09-2023 18:27:30 MSE Evaluated
9 PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-09-2023 16:46:22 MSE Evaluated
10 PREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD - 25-09-2023 17:59:26 N/A Evaluated
11 RADO INDUSTRIES - 29-09-2023 17:43:18 MSE Evaluated
12 RMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 22-09-2023 18:01:07 MSE Evaluated
13 SHREE RAM BEARING TRADERS - 18-09-2023 16:46:31 MSE Evaluated
14 SUMIT ASSOCIATES - 25-09-2023 18:13:49 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEARING 23224K Brass cage NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 263427.000
BEARING SLEEVE H2324 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 77280.000
BEARING 22315 C3 Brass cage NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 19925.000
BEARING 1316K NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 16260.000
BEARING 2222K NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7040.000
BEARING 6218 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1785.000
BEARING 6016 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 976.500
BEARING 6212 ZZ NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1202.000
BEARING 6018 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2036.000
BEARING 1211 K NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 679.000
BEARING 6307 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 848.400
BEARING 6203 ZZ NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 718.000
BEARING 6308 ZZ NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 4494.000
BEARING NO 6313 ZZ NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6365.000
BEARING NO 6314 ZZ NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3932.500
BEARING NU 314 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 8616.000
BEARING NO 3208 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4525.000
BEARING NO 6020 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3288.000
BEARING NO 6026 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 6495.000
BEARING LJT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 30000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise