Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0010 M5021256250 Hydrogen Drier, Turbo Generator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4054201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MECLAB SOLUTIONS
1419000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSAR GLOBAL | Make : ESSAR GLOBAL Model : ESSAR GLOBAL Title : HYDROGEN GAS DRYER | 28-10-2023 11:17:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JINDAL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Model : JINDAL Title : HYDROGEN GAS DRYER | 28-10-2023 09:21:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MECLAB SOLUTIONS | Make : UNBRAND Model : MECLAB2022 Title : REFRIGRATION TYPE HYDROGEN GAS DRIER | 17-10-2023 15:04:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MELLCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MELLCON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : CUSTOM BUILT Title : Refrigerated Type Hydrogen Dryer | 27-10-2023 14:26:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUMMITS HYGRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUMMITS Model : ELIX 008 DA N Title : HYDROGEN DRYER | 28-10-2023 12:39:47 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECLAB SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 0010 M5021256250 HYDROGEN DRIER, TURBO GENERATOR | 1419000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESSAR GLOBAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0010 M5021256250 HYDROGEN DRIER, TURBO GENERATOR | 2012419.20 | L2 |
| 3 | MELLCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 0010 M5021256250 HYDROGEN DRIER, TURBO GENERATOR | 3728800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for 0010 M5021256250 HYDROGEN DRIER, TURBO GENERATOR | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 129000.000 |
| REFRIGRATION TYPE HYDROGEN GAS DRIER | UNBRAND | MECLAB2022 | 2 | ₹ 1290000.000 |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProcurement of hydrogen drier for 250mw turbo generator for ntpc
Procurement of hydrogen drier for 250mw turbo generator for ntpcbarauni.
Read moreProcurement of 600mw turbo generator hydrogen gas drier compressor 2 nos.
600mw turbo generator hydrogen gas drier compressor 2 nos.
Read moreProcurement of 600mw turbo generator hydrogen gas drier compressor 2 nos.
600mw turbo generator hydrogen gas drier compressor 2 nos.
Read moreProcurement of hydrogen gas drier for 300mw generator
Procurement of hydrogen gas drier for 300mw generator
Read moreProcurement of hydrogen gas drier for 300mw generator
Procurement of hydrogen gas drier for 300mw generator
Read moreof your Industry type