Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slope Protection And Improvement To Right Embankment Of Brahamani River Near Village Durgapur For The Year 2023 24
|
| Description |
Slope Protection And Improvement To Right Embankment Of Brahamani River Near Village Durgapur For The Year 2023 24
|
| Organisation | Government of Odisha |
| Tender Id | 2023_CEBBS_90334_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE_HWD-04/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 8958 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Superintending Engineer, HWD, Samal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
Read moreImprovement works for kalsadal mi tank near kalsadal village bhalki taluka bidar district
Improvement works for kalsadal mi tank near kalsadal village bhalki taluka bidar district
Read moreImprovement to hallikhed-k m.i. tank near hallikhed village in humnabad taluka bidar district
Improvement to hallikhed-k m.i. tank near hallikhed village in humnabad taluka bidar district
Read moreRepair & restoration of yaddali b.c.b. across kagina river near yaddali village in sedam taluka kalaburagi district. (under 4702-apb for the year 2025-26)
Repair & restoration of yaddali b.c.b. across kagina river near yaddali village in sedam taluka kalaburagi district. (under 4702-apb for the year 2025-26)
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read more(4) slope protection to river nalia right embankment at rd.13700m. near village talagopa.
Embankment protection
Read more22. slope protection work of hansua right embankment near village purunabasanta
Slope protection work of hansua right embankment near village purunabasanta
Read more23. slope protection work of hansua right embankment near village madhapur drainage cut
Slope protection work of hansua right embankment near village madhapur drainage cut
Read moreFlood protection work to right embankment on under river near village balpadar to binekela
Flood protection work to right embankment on under river near village balpadar to binekela
Read morePid-40 slope protection to bhargavi right embankment from rd 4.200 km to 5.300 km near village terabatia
Slope protection to bhargavi right embankment from rd 4.200 km to 5.300 km near village terabatia
Read moreof your Industry type