Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
35 Mm 3 Core Aluminium Bunch Cable With Clamp And Band
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4110965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS
Contract Value
1699200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shahanshah Abbas
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Panchayat Ushait Budaun
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH DECORE AND PACK Model : ADP0010 Title : PLYWOOD FOR GENRAL | 06-11-2023 12:44:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s AMAZINGTEKNOSOFT | Make : HAVELLS Model : 35 Mm 3 Core Aluminium Bunch Cable Title : 35 Mm 3 Core Aluminium Bunch Cable | 06-11-2023 12:40:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS | Make : AS BUYER REQUIREMENTS Model : 35 mm 3 Core aluminium bunch cable with clamp Title : 35 mm 3 Core aluminium bunch cable with clamp and band | 06-11-2023 11:05:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : pvc insulated 35mm 3-1/2 core armoured sheathed ca Title : pvc insulated 35mm 3-1/2 core armoured sheathed cable | 29-10-2023 20:17:25 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | R K ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : 35 Mm 3 Core Aluminium Bunch Cable Title : 35 Mm 3 Core Aluminium Bunch Cable | 06-11-2023 14:52:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS | Item Categories : 35 mm 3 Core aluminium bunch cable with clamp and band | 1699200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s AMAZINGTEKNOSOFT | Item Categories : 35 mm 3 Core aluminium bunch cable with clamp and band | 1700940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 35 mm 3 Core aluminium bunch cable with clamp and band | 1701600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 mm 3 Core aluminium bunch cable with clamp and band | AS BUYER REQUIREMENTS | 35 mm 3 Core aluminium bunch cable with clamp | 3000 | ₹ 1699200.000 |