Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups 1 Kva Microtek,Hdd 1 Tb,Dvd Writer Hp,Monitor Led 21 Inch Hp,Ram Ddr Iii 8 Gb,Ram Ddr Iii 8 Gb,Im
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4057017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-10-2023 10:05:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY LAXMI BHANDER | - | 17-10-2023 10:46:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 14-10-2023 14:06:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S Tirupati Suppliers | - | 17-10-2023 15:24:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 16-10-2023 21:27:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S.T. ELECTRICALS | - | 16-10-2023 16:34:35 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1KVA Microtek,HDD 1TB,DVD Writer HP,Monitor LED 21 inch HP,RAM DDR-III 8 GB,RAM DDR-III 8 GB,Im | 124000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1KVA Microtek,HDD 1TB,DVD Writer HP,Monitor LED 21 inch HP,RAM DDR-III 8 GB,RAM DDR-III 8 GB,Im | 125700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.T. ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : UPS 1KVA Microtek,HDD 1TB,DVD Writer HP,Monitor LED 21 inch HP,RAM DDR-III 8 GB,RAM DDR-III 8 GB,Im | 127908.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAGWATI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1KVA Microtek,HDD 1TB,DVD Writer HP,Monitor LED 21 inch HP,RAM DDR-III 8 GB,RAM DDR-III 8 GB,Im | 140946.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAY LAXMI BHANDER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1KVA Microtek,HDD 1TB,DVD Writer HP,Monitor LED 21 inch HP,RAM DDR-III 8 GB,RAM DDR-III 8 GB,Im | 142900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S Tirupati Suppliers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1KVA Microtek,HDD 1TB,DVD Writer HP,Monitor LED 21 inch HP,RAM DDR-III 8 GB,RAM DDR-III 8 GB,Im | 144145.00 | L6 |