Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cb Point,Frt Hub Knuckle Kit,Hydraulic Hose,Strg Pipe,Oil Filter,Wheel Cyl Assy,Engine Mounting Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5399506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders | - | 02-10-2024 15:57:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER | - | 03-10-2024 11:58:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 03-10-2024 11:42:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : CB Point,Frt hub knuckle kit,Hydraulic hose,Strg pipe,Oil filter,Wheel cyl assy,Engine Mounting pad | 13405.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Afsana Traders (MII) | Item Categories : CB Point,Frt hub knuckle kit,Hydraulic hose,Strg pipe,Oil filter,Wheel cyl assy,Engine Mounting pad | 14075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER (MII) | Item Categories : CB Point,Frt hub knuckle kit,Hydraulic hose,Strg pipe,Oil filter,Wheel cyl assy,Engine Mounting pad | 14350.00 | L3 |