Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Renovation And Refurbishment Of Officers Cabins And Wardroom
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5403658
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 16, 2024 23:00
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 699 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JSS ENGINEERING 04-10-2024 17:46:22 MSE Qualified
2 M/s D N D GROUP 07-10-2024 13:53:17 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S NAVEEN TRADERS 05-10-2024 17:59:44 MSE Qualified
4 R K INFOTECH 07-10-2024 12:40:00 MSE Disqualified
5 R M K ENTERPRISES 07-10-2024 15:24:04 MSE Qualified
6 RVS ENTERPRISES 03-10-2024 15:48:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NAVEEN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renovation and Refurbishment of Officers Cabins and Wardroom 198400.00 L1
2 RVS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renovation and Refurbishment of Officers Cabins and Wardroom 204810.00 L2
3 JSS ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renovation and Refurbishment of Officers Cabins and Wardroom 211680.00 L3
4 R M K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renovation and Refurbishment of Officers Cabins and Wardroom 218120.00 L4